School Hours: 8:35am - 3:05pm
 
Phone:  651-768-3700
Fax:  651-768-3705
 Staff Directory & Email Links

Click on the persons name to send an email. 

Area code and prefix: 651-768-

is the link to the staff members web site. 

 

Click on the red dot or the name of the class next to the staff members name to access their web page.

 Web Site Name Department Extension
Acosta, Ashley English 5734
Adams, Joseph English 5725
Anderson, Julie Math 5735
Anderson, Mark Science 5739
  Arnebeck, Jason Social Studies 5723
  Atkinson, Denise   3744
  Bai, Shirley World Language / Chinese 5779
Ball, Emily English 5728

ASL 1

ASL 2

ASL 3

Barrett, Barb World Language / American Sign Language 5743
Beard, Laura English 5730
Behr, Alena Math 5709
Bergantine-Bolstad, Karen Math 5744
Block, Katherine English 5726
Brockshus, Larry (Lt. Col) AFJROTC 5703
Brumbaugh, Angela Special Education 3789
Buhr, Katherine World Language / German 5736
Caponigri, Tracy English 5720
Carter, Carolyn Science 5724
Christensen, Julie Art 5715
  Career Center Assistant / 916 3722
Cody, JoAnne FACS 5781
  Collova, Angela World Language / Spanish 5719
Dahlager, Pam Media Specialist 3728

Danielson, Jodi

Counselor

[O-TH]

3725
DeForrest, Jessica Math 5710
  Deiman, Lynn Office/Building Coordinator 3702
Devine, Zach Special Education 3782
Diediker, Megan Math 3756
Ecker, Christine ELL 3769
Eiden-Giel, Yonnie Social Studies 5760
Ellevold, Justin Special Education 3783
  Forti, Stacie Assessment Coordinator 3716
Friemann, Jennifer Special Ed 3787
Frigaard, David Art 5769

Health

PE

Glazier, Darin Health 5742
Goods, Jillian English 5729
Grant, Cara Special Education 3743
Griffin, Ryan Special Education 3756
  Grote, Marty   Attendance       

[Grades 9th - 12th / P-Z}

3700 / 1

Gruber, Steven Science 5716
Hedberg, Kirk Science 5765
  Hochman, Todd Assistant Principal      

[Grades 9th - 12th / H-O ]

3781
  Holub, Tanya School Psychologist 3715
Homan, Ashley Special Education 3734
  Hunt, Jonathan

Assistant Principal      

[Grades 9th - 12th / P-Z ]

3779
Hyland, Todd Social Studies 5756
Jaeger, Kiersten World Language / Spanish 5740
Jameson, Kristina Art 5770
Jankowski, Jason Special Education 5798
Johnson, Amy Social Studies 5759
  Jorgenson, Terry English 5731
Juba, Greg Math 5793
  Kilgore, Russ (Don) Special Education 5708
  Kimball, Josh Music / Orchestra 5752
Kjos, Jason Special Education 3785
Klingner, Jacob World Language / Spanish 5788
  Korf, Barbara Health Assistant 3706
Koster, Sondra World Language / American Sign Language 5797
  Kuemmel, Phil Activities Director 3758
Lagoo, Joe Special Education 3788
Larson, Dana AVID 5741
Larson, Kevin Math 5787
Leonard, Scott Math 5792
Leth, Kathryn Speech Language Pathologist 3772
Loahr, Megan Math 5791
Loy, Josh Science 5794
  Macheledt, Susan Special Education 3784
Maher, Matt Work Experience 3732
  Marks, Patti Accounts Clerk 3703
Martineau, Lisa Science 5727
McCarthy, Tom English / Yearbook 651-226-4669
McCarty, Nicole English 5748
McGowan, John Math 5790
  McMorrow, Paul Math 5778
Mehta, Minni Science 5784
Middendorf, Jennifer Special Ed 3757
Miller, Paula

Counselor

[Ce- Ja]   

3724
  Miller-Hays, Julie Work Experience Coordinator-Teacher 3739
Moe, Kristian

Counselor

[A-Ca/ EXCEL]

3748
Moran, Mike Social Studies 5713
Neely, Matt ELL 5738
Ness, Lloyd Tech Ed 5773

Newcomb, Walter Social Studies 5751
O'Connor, Ben Music / Choir 5705
  Nickle, Pat School Resource Officer 3791
Paleen, Stacy World Language / French 5789
Parks, John Social Studies 5701
Pederson, Carolee Math 5723
  Piermantier, Bev Activities Assistant 3759
  Korf, Barbara Health Assistant 3706
Powers, Dan

Counselor

[Je-N)

3723
Pozzini, Aaron English & IB Coordinator 3749
Rand, Mike Special Ed 3733
Reker, Jon Science 5771
Roby, Kathryn (Chief) AFJROTC 5704
Roemer, Jean English 5757
Roskowinski, Janet Counselor's  Assistant 3718
Roust, Haleigh Special Education 3720
Ryan, Tom Social Studies 5758
Salita, Michelle Nurse 3707
Schwartz, Jason Social Studies 5761
Schwartz, Kathryn Social Studies 5737
  Scullin-Stokes, Sarah Administrative Intern 3714
Shea-Letourneau, Shannon Math 5785
Sheridan, Adam Social Studies 5702
  Sicard, Colleen

Attendance

[Grades 9th-12th / A-G]

3700 / 1
Sikich, Mark PE 3752
Simurdiak, Michael Science 5763
Smith, Jean Special Education 3726
Spraetz, Andrew Math 5783
Starr, Jason Social Studies 5717
Storm, Thomas Music / Band 5707
Swenson, Mike Math 5768
  Taft, Granger English 5722
Thoe-Austin, Bonnie Tech Ed 5774
  Timmerman, Kerry Principal 3702
Tol, Maria AVID 5745
Berg, Nicole (Vaith) English 5754
Valencia, Tracie World Language / Spanish 5746
Velez Andujar, Tami Science 5708
  Vine, Teresa

Attendance

[Grades 9th - 12th / H-O]

3700/Option1
Walton, Tim PE 3794
Wang, Eric Science 5767
Weisheim, Nancy Business 5718
Werner Thomas, Liesl English 5733
  Wilson, Courtney Speech Language Pathologist 3772
  Hunt, Jonathan

Assistant Principal      

[Grades 9th - 12th / A-G]

3780
Xiong, Khou

Counselor

[R-Z / AVID]

3717
Zamora, Renee FACS 5795